Monday, October 15, 2007

Classic Material: Mixtape Madness Vol 1




DISC 1:

01. INTRO
02. ENTER BOOGIE DOWN
03. KRS-ONE - OUTTA HERE
04. KRS-ONE - RETURN OF THE BOOM BAP
05. KRS-ONE - SOUND OF THE POLICE
06. FRESHCO & MIZ - AINT YOU FRESHCO?
07. KING JUST - WARRIOR'S DRUM
08. BEATNUTS - ARE YOU READY?
09. LORD FINESSE - RETURN OF THE FUNKY MAN
10. SHOWBIZ & AG - SOUL CLAP
11. DIAMOND D - FREESTYLE (YO, THATS THAT SHIT)
12. LEADERS OF THE NEW SCHOOL - SYNTAX ERA
13. LEADERS OF THE NEW SCHOOL - WHAT'S NEXT
14. LEADERS OF THE NEW SCHOOL - CASE OF THE PTA
15. A TRIBE CALLED QUEST - SCENARIO
16. A TRIBE CALLED QUEST - OH MY GOD
17. A TRIBE CALLED QUEST - AWARD TOUR
18. A TRIBE CALLED QUEST - ELECTRIC RELAXATION
19. FU-SCHNIKENS - TRUE FUSCHNIK
20. FU-SCHNIKENS - LA- SCHMOOVE
21. BLACK SHEEP - GIMME DA FINGA
22. BLACK SHEEP - FLAVOR OF THE MONTH
23. BLACK SHEEP - THE CHOICE IS YOURS
24. SPECIAL ED- IM THE MAGNIFICENT
25. SPECIAL ED - THE MISSION
26. MC LYTE - POOR GEORGIE
27. YAGGFU FRONT - SLAPPIN SUCKAZ SILLY
28. POOR RIGHTEOUS TEACHERS - ROCK DIS FUNKY JOINT
29. DIGABLE PLANETS - REBIRTH OF SLICK
30. DIGABLE PLANETS - NICKLE BAGS
31. DIGABLE PLANETS - 9TH WONDER
32. LORDS OF THE UNDERGROUND - HERE COME THE LORDS
33. LORDS OF THE UNDERGROUND - CHIEF ROCKA
34. DJ PUMP ON DA CUT
35. LORDS OF THE UNDERGROUND - FUNKY CHILD
36. THE ONYX IS HERE!!!
37. ONYX - SHIFTEE
38. ONYX - SLAM
39. M.O.P - HOW ABOUT SOME HARDCORE
40. ED OG AND THE BULLDOGS - I GOT TO HAVE IT
41. ED OG AND THE BULLDOGS - LESS THAN ZERO
42. ORGANIZED KONFUSION - THIRTEEN
43. ORGANIZED KONFUSION - STARY BULLET
44. ORGANIZED KONFUSION - FUDGE PUDGE
45. COMMON SENSE - SOUL BY THE POUND
46. COMMON SENSE - TAKE IT EZ
47. DELA SOUL - BREAKADAWN
48. BLACK MOON - WHO GOT THE PROPS
49. SOULS OF MISCHIEF - 93' TIL INFINITY


DISC 2:

01. IT AINT OVER / DROP THE BIZZOMB INTRO
02. NASTY NAS - LIVE AT THE BBQ
03. NASTY NAS- BACK TO THE GRILL
04. MAIN SOURCE - LOOKING AT THE FRONT DOOR
05. MAIN SOURCE - FAKIN THE FUNK
06. 3RD BASS - THE GAS FACE
07. KMD - GASFACE REFILL
08. 3RD BASS - POP GOES THE WEASEL
09. LL COOL J - EAT EM UP L CHILL
10. LL COOL J - MAMA SAID KNOCK YOU OUT
11. LL COOL J - TO THE BREAK OF DAWN
12. LL COOL J - BOOMIN' SYSTEM
13. PETE ROCK & CL SMOOTH - GOOD LIFE
14. PETE ROCK & CL SMOOTH - STRAIGHTEN IT OUT
15. PETE ROCK & CL SMOOTH - THEY REMINISCE OVER YOU
16. BRAND NUBIAN - ALL FOR ONE
17. BRAND BUBIAN - SLOW DOWN
18. BRAND NUBIAN - PUNKS JUMP UP TO GET BEAT DOWN
19. NAUGHTY BY NATURE - UPTOWN ANTHEM
20. NAUGHTY BY NATURE - IT'S ON
21. NAUGHTY BY NATURE - O.P.P. / HIP HOP HOORAY
22. FLAVOR UNIT MC'S - ROLL WITH THE FLAVA
23. RUN DMC - DOWN WITH THE KING
24. RUN DMC - OOH WATCHA GONNA DO
25. ALKOHOLIKS - MAKE ROOM
26. ALKOHOLIKS - DAMN
27. CYPRESS HILL - HAND ON THE PUMP
28. CYPRESS HILL - LATIN LINGO
29. CYPRESS HILL - WHEN THE SHIT GOES DOWN / HOW COULD I JUST KILL A MAN
30. REDMAN - TIME 4 SUM AKSION
31. REDMAN - BLOW YOUR MIND
32. EPMD - GIVE THE PEOPLE
33. EPMD - SCRATCH BRING IT BACK
34. EPMD - FUNKY PIANO
35. DAS EFX - MIC CHECKA
36. DAS EFX - THEY WANT EFX
37. ENTER GANGSTARR
38. GANGSTARR - JUST TO GET A REP
39. GANGSTARR - SPEAK YA CLOUT
40. GROUP HOME - SUPA STAR
41. JERU THE DAMAJA - COME CLEAN
42. JERU THE DAMAJA - YOU CANT STOP THE PROPHET
43. WU-TANG CLAN - SHAME ON A NIGGA
44. WU-TANG CLAN - PROTECT YA NECK
45. WU-TANG CLAN - METHOD MAN
46. BIGGIE - UNBELIEVABLE / GIMME THE LOOT
47. BIGGIE - PARTY AND BULLSHIT
48. CRAIG MACK - JUICY
49. CRAIG MACK - MAKIN' MOVES WITH PUFF
50. CRAIG MACK - GET DOWN / FLAVA IN YA EAR

3 comments:

lawa said...

you all rock my socks. ;D

Dr. Chocolate said...

where the dl link at?

bOgz said...

Disc 1 and Disc 2 are the links.
Cheers